Events

We hold several events each year to help promote the trails we manage and foster a sense of community among trail users. Additionally, there are 'unofficial' events such as group trail runs and skis throughout the year.

Thank you to everyone who participated in the
Trick or Trail 1st Annual 14k, 7k, and 2 Mile Spooky Walk

SUNDAY, October 17th, 2021

               

Abbreviated Race Results from Runner's High:

Walk 2 MILE                                                Last updated Oct. 18, 2021 7:41 AM
             CLASS                                             NET     14K HALFWAY   CLOCK    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE  

  727     1       Rodney Daum, 64                            27:31               27:38   13:45
  745     2    1  Jack Brown, 6                              29:13               29:24   14:36
  743     3    1  Rick Brown, 39                             29:13               29:24   14:36
  744     4       Ava Brown, 10*                             29:55               30:08   14:57
  742     5    1  Karen Brown, 39*                           29:57               30:08   14:58
  728     6    1  Bernard Daum, 71                           35:55               36:02   17:57
  721     7    1  Meagan Rothrock, 45*                       39:08               39:18   19:34
  720     8    2  Meagan Rothrock, 33*                       39:09               39:18   19:34
  782     9    2  Alana Martin, 47*, Ridgway, PA             42:09               42:22   21:04
  763    10    1  Susan Aloi, 54*                            42:10               42:24   21:05
  705    11    2  Caleb Ehrensberger, 6                      44:28               44:41   22:14
  706    12    3  Suzy Ehrensberger, 39*                     45:00               45:14   22:30
  703    13    4  Julia Kopp, 39*                            45:02               45:14   22:31
  713    14    5  Danielle Hoy, 34*                          45:04               45:19   22:32
  739    15    6  Alana Rhoads, 34*                          45:24               45:40   22:42
  740    16    1  Nicole Stahli, 28*                         45:37               45:52   22:48
  759    17    7  Sasha Woodford, 33*                        46:16               46:30   23:08
  760    18    3  Alec Woodford, 4                           46:14               46:31   23:07
  764    19    1  Kim Granche, 71*                           50:23               50:38   25:11
  765    20    1  Carol Reed, 66*                            50:22               50:39   25:11
  779    21    2  Julie Shilk, 54*, Ridgway, PA            1:37:14             1:37:33   48:37
  780    22    1  Carl Shilk, 56, Ridgway, PA              1:37:15             1:37:33   48:37
  781    23    3  Dawn Shilk, 51*, Ridgway, PA             1:37:12             1:37:35   48:36
  778    24    2  Ed Shilk, 55, Ridgway, PA                1:37:16             1:37:36   48:38
  783    25    2  Rachel Smith, 24*, Ridgway, PA           1:37:20             1:37:41   48:40
  784    26    1  Aaron Shilk, 23, Ridgway, PA             1:37:22             1:37:43   48:41
* indicates females
26 total finishers

7K
             CLASS                                             NET     14K HALFWAY   CLOCK    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE  


  775     1       David Doran, 31, St. Marys, PA             36:57               36:59    8:30
  746     2    1  Zack Daurora, 29                           37:49               37:51    8:41
  761     3    1  Rick Gabler, 48                            38:04               38:07    8:45
  733     4    2  William Keesler, 28                        40:47               40:50    9:22
  716     5    1  Jeffrey Weidow, 37                         41:13               41:14    9:28
  774     6    2  Jason Phipps, 48, Ridgway, PA              43:11               43:15    9:56
  776     7    3  Justin Huey, 28, Kersey, PA                43:33               43:38   10:01
  735     8    2  Ryota Fujisawa, 34                         43:36               43:40   10:01
  756     9    1  Kenneth Huey, 64                           43:38               43:44   10:02
  734    10       Nancy Bucher, 55*                          43:43               43:44   10:03
  771    11    1  Jen Belsoe, 34*, St. Marys, PA             44:36               44:37   10:15
  725    12    2  Greg Burns, 64                             44:35               44:42   10:15
  766    13    4  Shota Nakamura, 27                         46:38               46:43   10:43
  773    14    1  Tina Moore, 57*, St. Marys, PA             47:01               47:03   10:48
  732    15    3  Randy Mallory, 63                          48:13               48:20   11:05
  704    16    3  Justin Ehrensberger, 35                    49:38               49:44   11:25
  701    17    1  Larissa Woodford, 25*                      50:05               50:09   11:31
  726    18    2  Amber Colello, 33*                         54:42               54:48   12:34
  757    19    3  Scott Surra, 44                            55:02               55:06   12:39
  741    20    1  Nancy Baker, 47*                           55:06               55:10   12:40
  724    21    2  Christine Coscia, 50*                      55:56               56:01   12:51
  747    22    1  Bev Yates, 79*                             56:26               56:33   12:58
  777    23    4  Bill Kessler, 62, Mt. Jewett, PA           57:07               57:15   13:08
  710    24    3  Beth Horning, 55*                          57:47               57:49   13:17
  712    25    2  Crystal Tutton, 46*                        57:47               57:49   13:17
  736    26    3  Abbey Salter, 30*                          58:22               58:25   13:25
  737    27    4  Nick Lavella, 32                           58:24               58:27   13:25
  768    28    1  Jayden Lang, 9                             58:26               58:33   13:26
  730    29    4  Dawn Luvaas, 58*                           59:38               59:44   13:42
  719    30    1  Stephanie Gerhart, 61*                     59:47               59:53   13:44
  731    31    2  Bea Williamson, 62*                      1:08:29             1:08:41   15:45
  717    32    4  Lyndsey Weidow, 36*                      1:08:42             1:08:48   15:47
  767    33    3  Julie Lang, 44*                          1:11:44             1:11:51   16:29
  707    34    4  Eugenia Resendiz Clark, 49*              1:32:07             1:32:15   21:11
  709    35    2  Andrew Clark, 7                          1:32:07             1:32:16   21:10
  762    36    5  Joe Woodford, 34                         1:59:23             1:59:23   27:27
  723    37    2  Marilyn Mitcheltree, 75*                 2:01:03             2:01:10   27:50
* indicates females
37 total finishers

14K
             CLASS                                             NET     14K HALFWAY   CLOCK    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE  


  702     1       LeRoy Kopp, 38                           1:09:49     34:49   1:09:49    8:01
  758     2    1  Josh Woodford, 30                        1:11:12     35:35   1:11:13    8:11
  729     3    1  Steve Putt, 44                           1:16:58     38:16   1:17:01    8:51
  714     4    1  Gary Lampman, 56                         1:17:54     38:38   1:17:57    8:57
  755     5       Cleofe Rose Poloyapoy, 28*               1:19:28     39:00   1:19:28    9:08
  772     6    2  Nick Mitcheltree, 41, Ridgway, PA        1:28:23     42:41   1:28:29   10:10
  715     7    1  Jennifer Morelli, 54*                    1:32:21     44:33   1:32:27   10:37
  770     8    1  Mary Baker, 62*, Wyalusing, PA           1:47:14     51:34   1:47:16   12:20
  738     9    1  Mary Dinger, 43*                         2:03:24     58:12   2:03:31   14:11
  711    10    2  Renee Petruna, 47*                       2:26:52   1:12:18   2:27:02   16:53
* indicates females
10 total finishers

Wednesday Evening Trail Runs

There's an informal gathering at Laurel Mill each Wednesday evening to run the trails and socialize afterwards. There's almost always a fire and everyone is welcome.